fbpx

Transport Rules

  1. No student will be permitted to board the school bus if not attired in proper school uniform.
  2. Students to reach the bus stop 5 minutes prior to the arrival of school bus.  Buses will not wait for late comers.
  3. Parents to escort students to and fro from the bus stop.
  4. Students are advised not to board the bus unless it halts, not to move around or lean out of the bus, run after the bus, travel on footboard or litter the bus.
  5. Unruly behavior, shouting, shrieking or an indisciplined act is strictly prohibited and will lead to discontinuance of school transport.
  6. No student shall be allowed to use the school bus one way.
  7. Students must travel on routes allotted to them.  No change in route is allowed unless given in writing.
  8. The Bus In-charge and Bus Monitor are responsible for maintaining discipline in the bus.
  9. The drivers are authorized to stop buses at the designated stops.  The list of stops is prepared keeping in the convenience of all and no diversion or extension will be entertained on existing routes.
  10. In case a child wishes to withdraw the bus facility at least one month’s notice should be given. However for students using bus facility, there will be no withdrawal of bus facility in the last quarter.
  11. Any change in locality does not entitle the child to use the bus unless permission is granted by the school authorities.  A written application about the same should be given in the school.
  12. Any damage caused to the bus will be viewed seriously and suitable penalty shall be imposed on the erring student.
  13. In case of any kind of problem or complaint regarding school bus or staff, the same should be reported to the school authorities.
  14. The school management will not take any responsibility whatsoever for any damage or injury which may be sustained by the student as a result of accident or unforeseen incident either in the school premises or in conveyance provided by the school or in any other manner.

Transportation Routes

ROUTE No. 1Students-42
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1KARKARMODEL7:10KARKARMODEL2:30
2KARKARMODEL MANGAL BAZAR7:15KARKARMODEL MANGAL BAZAR2:35
3KARKARMODEL TUNKY KE PASS7:20KARKARMODEL TUNKY KE PASS2:40
4JHANDA PUR CEL COMPANY7:25JHANDA PUR CEL COMPANY2:45
5JHANDA PUR NEAR DAWK KHANA7:28JHANDA PUR NEAR DAWK KHANA2:48
ROUTE NO. 3Students-40
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1RALLY INTERNATIONAL SCH. INDIRAP.7:00SHAKTI KHAND MOTHER DIARY2:47
2AHINSA KHAND II7:03INDIRAPURAM PARK VIV LINE2:50
3AHINSA KHAND II7:05MODERN ACADEMY SCHOOL3:00
4SHIPRA GATE NO 47:07JANTA BOOK DEPO3:03
5SHIPRA GATE NO 37:08NYAY KHAND 3 SONIA FURNITURE3:05
6SHIPRA GATE NO 67:09NYAY KHAND 4 GUPTA ASSOCIATION3:06
7KALA PATHAR NATHU SWEETS7:14RALLI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL3:07
8BIG BAZAR7:15AHINSA KHAND II3:08
9NYAY KHAND 37:16RITU VAAR INDRAPURAM3:09
10NYAY KHAND 4, GUPTA ASSOCIATION7:17SHIPRA GATE NO 43:10
11PARK VEEV LINE7:18SHIPRA GATE NO 33:12
12MODERN ACADEMY SCHOOL7:20SHIPRA GATE NO 63:15
13JANTA BOOK DEPO7:21KALA PATTHAR NATHU SWEETS3:18
14SHAKTI KHAND MOTHER DIARY7:25BIG BAZAR3:20
ROUTE No. 4Students-33
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1GHAZI PUR D.D. A FLAT6:40GHAZI PUR D.D.A FLAT2:35
2WEST VINOD NAGAR GURUDWARA6:45WEST VINOD NAGAR GURUDWARA2:40
3PARPARGANJ SOCIETYPARPARGANJ SOCIETY2:45
4JOSHI COLONY HANUMAN MANDIR6:50JOSHI COLONY HANUMAN MANDIR2:50
5PATPARGANJ SWRASAWATI APPT6:55PATPARGANJ SWRASAWATI APPT2:55
6EAST VINOD NAGAR GATE NO. 36:55EAST VINOD NAGAR GATE NO. 32:55
7MANGLAM HOSPITAL7:00MANGLAM HOSPITAL3:00
8PANDAV NAGAR NEAR MOTHER DIARY7:05PANDAV NAGAR NEAR MOTHER DIARY3:05
9GANESH NAGAR FLYOVER7:05GANESH NAGAR FLYOVER3:05
10SHAKAR PUR NEAR MOTHER DIARY7:10SHAKAR PUR NEAR MOTHER DIARY3:10
11LAXHMI NAGAR METRO STATION7:15LAXHMI NAGAR METRO STATION3:15
12LAXHMI NAGAR KANISHKA7:15LAXHMI NAGAR KANISHKA3:15
13LAXHMI NAGAR HEERA SWEET7:20LAXHMI NAGAR HEERA SWEET3:20
14SHAKAR PUR RED LIGHT7:20SHAKAR PUR RED LIGHT3:20
15NIRMAN VIHAR JAIN MANDIR7:25NIRMAN VIHAR JAIN MANDIR3:25
ROUTE NO. 5Students-45
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1SHAHDARA TIKONA PARK7:00SHAHDARA TIKONA PARK2:45
2SHAHDARA HANUMAN MANDIR7:05SHAHDARA HANUMAN MANDIR2:50
3KABOOL NAGAR,SHAHDARA7:07KABOOL NAGAR2:52
4RATHI MILL,SHAHDARA7:10RATHI MILL3:00
5INDRAPIAO MANDOLI ROAD7:15INDRAPIAO MANDOLI ROAD3:10
6AMBEDKAR GATE MANDOLI ROAD7:20AMBEDKAR GATE MANDOLI ROAD3:15
7MEDICAL STORE MANDOLI ROAD7:20MEDICAL STORE MANDOLI ROAD3:15
8NATHU COLONY CHOWK7:25NATHU COLONY CHOWK3:20
9BALBIR NAGAR KHERA LONI ROAD7:30BALBIR NAGAR KHERA LONI ROAD3:25
10SHAHDARA FLY OVER7:35SHAHDARA FLY OVER3:30
Route No. 6Students-40
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1
GIRDHAR ENCLAVE CHOKI,RAJINDER NGR
7:00SAHIBABAD DEPO2:40
2
GIRDHAR ENCLAVE VRINDAVAN GARDEN
7:02SAHIBABAD VILLAGE2:42
3LOHIYA PARK7:05GIRDHAR ENCLAVE CHOKI2:50
4RAJ BAG7:10GIRDHAR ENCLAVE VRINDAVAN GARDEN2:52
5RAJENDRA NAGAR SEC 57:15LOHIYA PARK2:55
6RAJENDRA NAGAR DLF HOSTEL7:17RAJ BAG3:00
7MHU AGGARWAL POINT7:18RAJENDRA NAGAR SEC 53:05
8SHYAM PARK EX.7:22RAJENDRA NAGAR DLF HOSTEL3:06
9SAHIBABAD VILLAGE7:30M4U AGGARWAL POINT3:06
10SAHIBABAD DEPO7:32SHYAM PARK EXT.3:15
Route No. 7Students-27
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1BRIJ VIHAR B- BLOCK6:50SURYA NAGAR A- BLOCK2:30
2BRIJ VIHAR  C -BLOCK6:55RAM PURI  B BLOCK2:32
3BRIJ VIHAR  D-BLOCK7:00RAM PURI  ALAKNANDA2:35
4BRIJ VIHAR CBSC FLATS7:05BRIJ VIHAR B- BLOCK2:40
5RAM PURI  ALAKNANDA7:10BRIJ VIHAR  C -BLOCK2:42
6RAM PURI  B BLOCK7:15BRIJ VIHAR  D-BLOCK2:43
7SURYA NAGAR A- BLOCK7:20BRIJ VIHAR CBSC FLATS2:45
8CHANDER NAGAR BEL7:25CHANDER NAGAR BEL2:50
9RAMPRASTHA7:30RAMPRASTHA2:55
Route No. 8Students-41
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1MAKAN PUR CHOK7:10MAKAN PUR CHOK2:40
2GYAN KHAND I7:12GYAN KHAND I2:42
3GYAN KHAND GENERAL STORE7:14GYAN KHAND GENERAL STORE2:43
4GYAN KHAND POLICE CHOKI7:15GYAN KHAND POLICE CHOKI2:45
5MOTHER  DAIRY ABHAY KHAND7:18MOTHER  DAIRY ABHAY KHAND2:48
6NEHER ABHAY KHAND7:20NEHER ABHAY KHAND2:50
Route No. 9Students-28
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1SEELAM PUR6:50JWALA NAGAR2:35
2SEELAM PUR DDA FLAT7:10VISHWAS NAGAR2:40
3BHOLA NATH NAGAR7:15BHOLA NATH NAGAR2:50
4VISHWAS NAGAR7:20SEELAM PUR3:05
5JWALA NAGAR7:30SEELAM PUR DDA FLAT3:35
Route No. 10Students-45
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1INDIRAPURAM SCHOOL, INDIRPURAM7:05INDIRAPURAM SCHOOL, INDIRPURAM2:45
2MAKAN PUR GATE7:07MAKAN PUR GATE2:50
3MAKAN PUR MATA CHOK7:10MAKAN PUR MATA CHOK2:55
4INDIRAPURAM GYAN KHAND7:15INDIRAPURAM GYAN KHAND3:00
5KHORA COLONY7:22KHORA COLONY3:10
6KHORA PUSTA7:25KHORA PUSTA3:15
7KHORA PUSTA MANGAL BAZAR7:27KHORA PUSTA MANGAL BAZAR3:18
ROUTE NO. 11Students-34
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1MANNAT FARM VAISHALI6:55MAHARAJPUR AMBEDKAR PARK2:35
2VAISHALI SEC 46:57MAHARAJ PUR BADI MASJID BEL2:37
3VAISHALI SEC 4 METRO STATION6:59MANNAT FARM VAISHALI2:40
4PAC VAISHALI7:05VAISHALI SEC 42:42
5SEEMANT VIHAR KAUSHAMBI7:10PAC VAISHALI2:45
6BHOVA PUR KOUSHAMBI7:15SEEMANT VIHAR KAUSHAMBI2:50
7KAUSHAMBI MALYAGIRI7:17BHOVA PUR KOUSHAMBI2:55
8MAHARAJPUR AMBEDKAR PARK7:25KAUSHAMBI MALYAGIRI3:00
9MAHARAJ PUR BADI MASJID BEL7:27
ROUTE NO. 12Students-45
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1VASUNDHRA SEC 4 C6:55VASUNDHRA SEC 15 RAHUL DAIRY2:40
2VASUNDHRA SEC 4 VARTA LOK6:57VASUNDHRA SEC 13 VASUNDHRA HAAT2:45
3VASUNDHRA SEC 4 A7:00VASUNDHRA SEC 13 SANJAY MOTOR2:50
4VASUNDHRA SEC 2 B AMUL DAIRY7:02VASUNDHRA SEC 14 GOKUL DHAM2:55
5VASUNDHRA SEC 17:07VASUNDHRA SEC 10  NEAR MANDI3:00
6VASUNDHRA SEC 37:10VASUNDHRA SEC 10 VANASTHALI SCHOOL3:05
7VASUNDHRA SEC 3 SUNFORT7:12VASUNDHRA SEC 4 C3:07
8VASUNDHRA SEC 3 PARK7:14VASUNDHRA SEC 4 VARTA LOK3:12
9
VASUNDHRA SEC 5 PRACHIN MANDIR
7:16VASUNDHRA SEC 4 A3:15
10KANAVANI GAUN7:20VASUNDHRA SEC 2 B AMUL DAIRY3:20
11VASUNDHRA SEC 10 VANASTHALI SCHOOL7:26VASUNDHRA SEC 13:25
12VASUNDHRA SEC 10  NEAR MANDI7:30VASUNDHRA SEC 33:30
13VASUNDHRA SEC 14 GOKUL DHAM7:32VASUNDHRA SEC 3 SUNFORT3:30
14
VASUNDHRA SEC 13 SANJAY MOTOR
7:35VASUNDHRA SEC 3 PARK3:32
15
VASUNDHRA SEC 13 VASUNDHRA HAAT
7:36VASUNDHRA SEC 5 PRACHIN MANDIR3:35
16VASUNDHRA SEC 15 RAHUL DAIRY7:40KANAVANI GAUN3:40
ROUTE NO. 13Students-53
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1RAJ PUR6:50SEEMA PURI MASJID2:30
2BHARAT CITY7:00SEEMA PURI POLICE CHOWKI2:35
3JAAWALI7:10DLF BHOPURA2:40
4INDRAPRASTHA7:20BHOPURA PETROL PUMP2:45
5BHOPURA PETROL PUMP7:25INDRAPRASTHA2:55
6DLF BHOPURA7:25JAAWALI3:00
7SEEMA PURI POLICE CHOWKI7:30BHARAT CITY3:10
8DILSHAD COLONY7:35RAJ PUR3:20
ROUTE NO. 14Students-48
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1KHANNA NAGAR LONI6.55PUMMY SWEETS DILSHAD GARDEN2:40
2SHANTI NAGAR IONI7:00J&K T POINT2:40
3GULAB VATIKA .LONI7:15DILSHAD GARDEN N BLOCK RAM GATE2:45
4PIPELINE NEHAR.LONI7:15
DILSHAD GARDEN Q BLOCK SHANI MANDIR
2:45
5LONI  DEPOT7:17DLF BHOPURA2:55
6LONI DEPOT PETROL PUMP7:17GOL CHAKKAR LONI MORH3:00
7GOL CHAKKAR LONI MORH7:20LONI DEPOT.PETROL PUMP3:05
8DLF BHOPURA7:30LONI DEPOT.PETROL PUMP3:05
9DILSHAD GARDEN Q BLOCK SHANI MANDIR7:37PIPELIINE NAHAR LONI3:10
10DILSHAD GARDEN N BLOCK RAM GATE7:37GULAB VATIKA3:15
11J&K T POINT7:40SHANTI NAGAR LONI3:20
12PUMMY SWEETS DILSHAD GARDEN7:40KHANNA NAGAR LONI3:30
ROUTE NO. 15Students-35
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1JAGATPURI6.50VIVEK VIHAR2.35
2RADHEPURI6.50JHILMIL2.40
3VIJAY CHOWK7.05JAGATPURI2.45
4CHANDER NAGAR7.05RADHEY PURI2.45
5JHEEL7.10VIJAY CHOWK2.55
6LAL QUARTER7.15CHANDER NAGAR3:00
7DEIHI JUICE CORNER7.15JHEEL3.05
8HAPPY SCHOOL KRISHNA NAGAR7.20LAL QUARTER3.15
9VISHWAS NAGAR RED LIGHT7.20DEIHI JUICE CORNER3.15
10JHILMIL7.30HAPPY SCHOOL KRISHNA NAGAR3.25
11VIVEK VIHAR PHASE -I/II7.35VISHWAS NAGAR RED LIGHT3.25
ROUTE NO. 16Students-48
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1PASONDA COLONY6:50MOHAN NAGAR  PARSVNATH COLONY2:45
2KARAN GATE GOLCHAKKAR6:53SAHIBABAD INDUSTRIAL AREA2:50
3AIRPORT GOLCHAKKAR6:59SAHIBABAD THANA2:53
4LAJPAT NAGAR SHANI MANDIR7:03DAS FACTORY2:55
5LAJPAT NAGAR MOTHER DIARY7:04RAM PARK2:55
6LAJPAT NAGAR MOD7:06LAJPAT NAGAR MOD2:56
7RAM PARK7:08LAJPAT NAGAR MOTHER DIARY3:00
8DAS FACTORY7:10LAJPAT NAGAR SHANI MANDIR3:03
9SAHIBABAD THANA7:10PASONDA COLONY3:06
10SAHIBABAD INDUSTRIAL AREA7:15KARAN GATE GOLCHAKKAR3:07
11JINDAL MARKET7:17AIRPORT GOLCHAKKAR3:12
12MOHAN NAGAR  PARSVNATH COLONY7:20ARTHALA3:22
ROUTE NO. 17Students-33
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1
VAISHALI SEC-5 MOHAN DHABA
7:15
VAISHALI SEC-5 MOHAN DHABA                         
2:35
2
VAISHALI SEC-5 PANI KI TANKI                         
7:15
VAISHALI SEC-5 PANI KI TANKI                         
2:35
3VAISHALI SEC-2 P.N.B7:25VAISHALI SEC-2 P.N.B2:40
4VAISHALI SEC-1 NALE PAR7:30VAISHALI SEC-1 NALE PAR2:45
5VAISHALI SEC-3 AASTHA FURNITURE7:35VAISHALI SEC-3 AASTHA FURNITURE2:55
ROUTE NO. 18Students-36
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1ANKUR VIHAR DLF6:50DILSHAD GARDEN (J& K)2:35
2BHAJAN PURA7:00SEEMA PURI GOL CHAKAR2:40
3YAMUNA VIHAR7:05DILSHAD COLONY (KAPOOR NURSING HOME)2:40
4GANGA VIHAR ( GOKUL PUR)7:10DILSHAD COLONY( BOBBY DRY CLEAN)2:45
5MEET NAGAR7:20DILSHAD COLONY(PNB)2:45
6MANDOLI CHUNGI7:20SUNDAR NAGARI2:50
7MANDOLI CHARKHAMBA7:22MANDOLI CHARKHAMBA2:55
8SUNDAR NAGARI7:25MANDOLI CHUNGI2:55
9DILSHAD COLONY(PNB)7:30MEET NAGAR3:00
10DILSHAD COLONY( BOBBY DRY CLEAN)7:32GANGA VIHAR ( GOKUL PUR)3:10
11DILSHAD COLONY (KAPOOR NURSING HOME)7:35YAMUNA VIHAR3:15
12SEEMA PURI GOL CHAKAR7:37BHAJAN PURA3:15
13DILSHAD GARDEN (J& K)7:40ANKUR VIHAR DLF3:30
ROUTE NO. 19Students-41
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1MOTHER DIARY NYAY KHAND7:15PRAHLAD  GADI RED LIGHT2:30
2NEAR ONE MALL NYAY KHAND7:15VASUNDHARA SEC-16 MOR2:35
3MANGAL BAZAAR INDIRAPURAM7:20VASUNDRA SEC-17 SAI MANDIR2:35
4VAISHALI SEC-6                         7:25VAISHALI SEC-6                         2:40
5VASUNDHARA SEC-16 MOR7:30MANGAL BAZAAR INDIRAPURAM2:45
6VASUNDRA SEC-17 SAI MANDIR7:30NEAR ONE MALL NYAY KHAND2:50
7PRAHLAD  GADI RED LIGHT7:40MOTHER DIARY NYAY KHAND2:55
ROUTE NO. 20Students-20
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1MANDOLI SAMUDAI BAHAWAN7:10HARSH VIHAR THANA2:50
2MANDOLI GAON CHOWK7:15RAJIV NAGAR2:55
3BANK COLONY7:20BANK COLONY3:00
4RAJIV NAGAR7:25MANDOLI GAON CHOWK3:05
5HARSH VIHAR THANA7:30MANDOLI SAMUDAI BAHAWAN3:10
ROUTE No. 21Students-47
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1D.A.V RAJINDER NAGAR6:45SEEMAPURI MASJID2:45
2ANDHRA BANK, SHALIMAR GARDEN6:49SHALIMAR GARDEN, PANI KI TANKI2:53
3SUNDAY MARKET, BIKANER6:51H.D.F.C BANK2:55
4SHIV CHOWK6:55KRISHNA JUICE3:00
5BUDH BAJAR6:5980, FEET ROAD, BHOPURA3:05
6M.R. INFRONT OF HONDAI7:00M.R. INFRONT OF HONDAI3:09
780, FEET ROAD, BHOPURA7:05BUDH BAZAR3:11
8KRISHNA JUICE7:06SHIV CHOWK3:15
9H.D.F.C BANK7:07SUNDAY MARKET, BIKANER3:18
10SHALIMAR GARDEN, PANI KI TANKI7:10ANDHRA BANK, SHALIMAR GARDEN3:18
11SEEMAPURI MASJID7:14D.A.V RAJINDER NAGAR3:20
Route No. 22Students-20                                       
S.No.DESTINATIONMORNING TIMEDESTINATIONEVENING TIME
1NAND NAGARI7:00DILSHAD GARDEN HARI WARDI CHOK2:35
2ASHOK NAGAR HANUMAN MANDIR7:00GTB ENCLAVE2:40
3ASHOK NAGAR TYAGI DAIRY7:13NAND NAGARI2:43
4NATHU COLONY CHOWK7:16ASHOK NAGAR HANUMAN MANDIR2:45
5NATHU COLONY LAXMI DAIRY7:18ASHOK NAGAR TYAGI DAIRY2:50
6DURGAPURI CHOWK7:20DURGAPURI CHOWK2:52
7CHAJJUPUR7:23NATHU COLONY CHOWK2:55
8MAUJ PUR SHIV MANDIR CHOWK7:30NATHU COLONY LAXMI DAIRY3:00
9GTB ENCLAVE7:34CHHAGUPUR3:05
10DILSHAD GARDEN HARI WARDI CHOK