fbpx

Our Faculty

TEACHING STAFF
S.NoNameDesignationQualification
1Manjusha JoshiPrincipalPh.D, B.Ed
2Akanksha BhatiaPRTM.A, B.Ed, CTET
3Amita MehrotraNTTM.A, NTT
4AnchalPRTB.Tech
5Anil KumarPRTB.A (Music)
6Anita GuptaPGTPh.D, B.Ed
7Anup Kumar ChandPGTPh.D. , M.F.A.
8AshuNTTB.COM, NTT
9Ashutosh KumarPRT – P & HEB.COM, M.Ped, Yoga course
10Avinash Kumar MishraTGTM.A History, B.Ed
11Bhawna OberaiPGTM.A English, B.Ed
12Bijay Pratap SinghPGTM.A, B.Ed
13Binita DevnathPRTB.A, B.Ed
14Deepa MishraLIBRARIANB.A, Ph.D in Library Science
15Gautam JragindTGTB.Sc (P.C.M), B.Ed
16Gayatri DeviASST.LIBRARIANM.A B.Lib
17Ghanshyam BaingaliaLAB ASSISTANTUndrgraduate (XII)
18Harinder MannPGTM.Ped, Phy Ed. – PGT
19Jaya SharmaNTTM.Com, NTT, B.Ed
20Jitendra TiwariTGTB.Sc (P.C.M), B.Ed
21Jyoti BhatiaTGTM.A English, B.Ed
22Kamini SharmaPRTM.Sc (Biotechnology), B.Ed
23Kumar VaibhavTGTB.Tech, B.Ed
24Madhu Lata GoyalPGTPh.D, B.Ed
25Madhurima SinghPGTM.A, B.Ed
27Manish KumarTGT – P & HEB.Sc (P.E,H.E.S.S), B.P.ed, M.P.ed
28Manjit KaurPRTB.Sc, B.Ed
29Manju BatraNTTM.A Hindi, NTT
30Manoj Kumar SharmaTGTM.A Drawings&Paintings, B.Ed
31Meemansa DixitTGTM.A, M.Ed
32MeenakshiTGTM.A (Hindi), B.Ed
33Minakshi ChauhanTGTM.Sc. Maths, B.Ed, UPTET
34Moitreyee KumarArt Teacher – PRTB.A. (Fine Arts), Painting Training Course
35Mona SharmaAssistant TeacherM.A, B.Ed, CTET
36Monika KhannaTGTM.Sc, B.ed, PGDCR, B.Ed
37MuzammilWestern MusicTeacherXII, Vocal, KeyBoard, Guitar Player
38Narendra SharmaTGTPh.D, B.Ed
39Neelam SharmaTGT – P & HEB.P.ed, M. P.ed, N.S.N.I.S
40Neeta SharmaTGTM.A – Music, Pravhakar in Music
41Neeti VarmaPRTM.A, B.Ed
42Nidhi JainNTTB.A Pass, NPTT
43Nishtha NarangPRTM.Com , B.Ed
44Papiya SahaTGTM.Sc, B.Ed
45Pinki KumariPRTB.A, B.Ed, CTET
46Poonam SharmaTGTPh.D Sanskrit, B.Ed
47Poonam TyagiTGTM.A – English, B.Ed
48Preeti MittalTGTM.Sc, B.Ed
49Priti SharmaTGTM.A Hindi, B.Ed
50Rajesh KhannaPGTM.A (Eco, Pol.Sc), Ph.D ,M.Ed
51Rajneesh GargTGTM.Sc, B.Ed
52Reema KapoorPRTM.A Eco, B.Ed
53Reena MahantPRTM.A Eco, M.Ed
54Reena SethNTTB.Com (H), NTT
55Renu VatsNTTM.COM, NTT, DISM
56Ritu MukhiPRTM.A Pol Sc, B.Ed
57Runa RaniTGTM.A, B.Ed, CTET
58Sakshi AggrawalTGTB.sc (Food Tech), B.Ed, D.Ed
59Sandeep KaurPRT FRENCHDelf B1(Alliance francaise),Delhi
60Satinder BhatiaPRTB.Sc, B.Ed, MBS(HR), CTET
61Savita SwamiTGTM.A Hindi, B.Ed
62Seema KhannaPGTM.COM, B.Ed
63Shekhar ChauhanPRT P & HEB.P.ed, Black Belt 1st Dan
64Shivalee MalhotraPRTM.A Eco, Eco -H, CTET, B.ed
65Shobha SharmaTGTM.A, B.Ed
66Shruti SethPRTM.A English, B.Ed, CTET
67Shweta VatsTGTM.Com, B.Ed
68SimmiTyagiPRTM.Sc -Biotech, B.Ed, CTET
69Sonakshi BadhwarPGTM.A, B.Ed
70Sreelatha ChandrasekharanTGTM.Sc, B.Ed
71Subhash ChandraPGTM.Sc, B.Ed
72Sulekha AroraTGTM.A, B.Ed, CTET
73Sunita ChhibberPRTM.A, JBT
74Sunita KumariPRTM.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
75Sunita SharmaPGTMCA,MSc(Maths), B.Ed, UGC-Net, CTET
76Swati VermaPRTB.A, B.Ed
77Tanu SaradanaTGTM.Sc – IT, PGDCA
78Tripti GuptaCounselorM.A – English, B.Ed, CTET, D.ED in Special Education
79Upma SinghalPGTM.Com, B.Ed
80Urmila  SharmaTGTM.A Hindi, B.Ed
81Vaishali GargAssistant TeacherB.Com, B.Ed, CTET
82Vikas RajputDance TeacherB.A, Different Forms of Dances
83Vineeta SharmaTGTM.A Pol Sc, B.Ed
Capacity Building Program
SL. No.Name of TrainingDateName of the Participent
1CBP – SST – X25, 26 August, 2017Sonakshi Badhwar, Madhurima Singh
2CBP – MATHS – X18, 19 September, 2017Jitendra Tiwari, Rajneesh Garg
3CBP – SCIENCE – X15, 16 September, 2017Papiya Saha, Sakshi Aggarwal
4CBP – ENGLISH – XII9, 10 November, 2017Bhawna Oberai
5CBP – ENGLISH – X27, 28 December, 2017Jyoti Bhatia, Shobha Sharma
6CBP – HINDI – X19 & 20 January 2018Priti Sharma, M. L. Goel
7CBP – HISTORY – XII19, 20 January, 2018Madhurima Singh
8CBP – POL. SCIENCE – XII22, 23 February, 2018Sonakshi Badhwar
9CBP – LIFE SKILL21-Apr-18Sakshi Gupta
10CBP – CAREER GUIDANCE10, 11 May 2018Sakshi Gupta
11CBP – ACCOUNTS – XII28, 29 May, 2018Seema Khanna, Upma Singhal
12CBP – VALUE EDUCATION27-Jun-18Sakshi Gupta
13CBP – ECONOMIC – XII23-24 August, 2018Rajesh Khanna, Dimple Verma
14CBP – PHYSICS – XII31 August, 1 September, 2018Subhash Chandra
15CBP – INCLUSION AND INCLUSIVE STRATEGIES10, 11 September, 2018Sakshi Gupta
16CBP – GENDER SENSTIVITY29-Sep-18Reena Seth
17CBP – REMOULDED ASSESSMENT12-Oct-18Seema Khanna, Rajneesh Garg
18CBP – LIFE SKILL14-Nov-18Reena Mahant
19CBP – CAREER GUIDANCE14, 15 December 2018Shweta Vats
20CBP – INCLUSION AND INCLUSIVE STRATEGIES10, 11 January, 2019Satinder Bhatia
21CBP – VALUE EDUCATION3-Feb-19Narendra Sharma, Minakshi Chauhan
22CBP-CLASS ROOM MANAGEMENT14, 15 February, 2019,Shruti Seth, Preeti Mittal
23CBP – SCIENCE – X25-26 April, 2019Monika Khanna
24CBP – VALUE EDUCATION3-May-19Neeti Varma
25CBP – GENDER SENSITIVITY3-May-19Renu Vats, Shivalee Malhotra