Our Faculty

TEACHING STAFF
S.No Name Designation Qualification
1 Manjusha Joshi Principal Ph.D, B.Ed
2 Akanksha Bhatia PRT M.A, B.Ed, CTET
3 Amita Mehrotra NTT M.A, NTT
4 Anchal PRT B.Tech
5 Anil Kumar PRT B.A (Music)
6 Anita Gupta PGT Ph.D, B.Ed
7 Anup Kumar Chand PGT Ph.D. , M.F.A.
8 Ashu NTT B.COM, NTT
9 Ashutosh Kumar PRT – P & HE B.COM, M.Ped, Yoga course
10 Avinash Kumar Mishra TGT M.A History, B.Ed
11 Bhawna Oberai PGT M.A English, B.Ed
12 Bijay Pratap Singh PGT M.A, B.Ed
13 Binita Devnath PRT B.A, B.Ed
14 Deepa Mishra LIBRARIAN B.A, Ph.D in Library Science
15 Gautam Jragind TGT B.Sc (P.C.M), B.Ed
16 Gayatri Devi ASST.LIBRARIAN M.A B.Lib
17 Ghanshyam Baingalia LAB ASSISTANT Undrgraduate (XII)
18 Harinder Mann PGT M.Ped, Phy Ed. – PGT
19 Jaya Sharma NTT M.Com, NTT, B.Ed
20 Jitendra Tiwari TGT B.Sc (P.C.M), B.Ed
21 Jyoti Bhatia TGT M.A English, B.Ed
22 Kamini Sharma PRT M.Sc (Biotechnology), B.Ed
23 Kumar Vaibhav TGT B.Tech, B.Ed
24 Madhu Lata Goyal PGT Ph.D, B.Ed
25 Madhurima Singh PGT M.A, B.Ed
26 Manu Chaudhary Student Counselor B.Sc (Hons.), M.Sc. Psychology, PG Diploma in Guidance & Counseling
27 Manish Kumar TGT – P & HE B.Sc (P.E,H.E.S.S), B.P.ed, M.P.ed
28 Manjit Kaur PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
29 Manju Batra NTT M.A Hindi, NTT
30 Manoj Kumar Sharma TGT M.A Drawings&Paintings, B.Ed
31 Nidhi Bhardwaj TGT(Eng.) M.A B.Ed., CTET
32 Meenakshi TGT M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
33 Minakshi Chauhan TGT M.Sc. Maths, B.Ed, UPTET
34 Moitreyee Kumar Art Teacher – PRT B.A. (Fine Arts), Painting Training Course
35 Mona Sharma Assistant Teacher M.A, B.Ed, CTET
36 Monika Khanna TGT M.Sc, B.ed, PGDCR, B.Ed
37 Muzammil Western MusicTeacher XII, Vocal, KeyBoard, Guitar Player
38 Narendra Sharma TGT Ph.D, B.Ed
39 Neelam Sharma TGT – P & HE B.P.ed, M. P.ed, N.S.N.I.S
40 Neeta Sharma TGT M.A – Music, Pravhakar in Music
41 Neeti Varma PRT M.A, B.Ed
42 Nidhi Jain NTT B.A Pass, NPTT
43 Nishtha Narang PRT M.Com , B.Ed
44 Papiya Saha TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
45 Pinki Kumari PRT B.A, B.Ed, CTET
46 Poonam Sharma TGT Ph.D Sanskrit, B.Ed
47 Poonam Tyagi TGT M.A – English, B.Ed
48 Preeti Mittal TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
49 Priti Sharma TGT M.A Hindi, B.Ed
50 Rajesh Khanna PGT M.A (Eco, Pol.Sc), Ph.D ,M.Ed
51 Rajneesh Garg TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
52 Reema Kapoor PRT M.A Eco, B.Ed
53 Reena Mahant PRT M.A Eco, M.Ed
54 Reena Seth NTT B.Com (H), NTT
55 Renu Vats NTT M.COM, NTT, DISM
56 Ritu Mukhi PRT M.A Pol Sc, B.Ed
57 Runa Rani TGT M.A, B.Ed, CTET
58 Sakshi Aggrawal TGT B.sc (Food Tech), B.Ed, D.Ed
59 Sandeep Kaur PRT FRENCH Delf B1(Alliance francaise),Delhi
60 Satinder Bhatia PRT B.Sc, B.Ed, MBS(HR), CTET
61 Savita Swami TGT M.A Hindi, B.Ed
62 Seema Khanna PGT M.COM, B.Ed
63 Shekhar Chauhan PRT P & HE B.P.ed, Black Belt 1st Dan
64 Shivalee Malhotra PRT M.A Eco, Eco -H, CTET, B.ed
65 Shobha Sharma TGT M.A, B.Ed
66 Shruti Seth PRT M.A English, B.Ed, CTET
67 Shweta Vats TGT M.Com, B.Ed
68 SimmiTyagi PRT M.Sc -Biotech, B.Ed, CTET
69 Sonakshi Badhwar PGT M.A, B.Ed
70 Sreelatha Chandrasekharan TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
71 Subhash Chandra PGT M.Sc, B.Ed
72 Sulekha Arora TGT M.A, B.Ed, CTET
73 Sunita Chhibber PRT M.A, JBT
74 Sunita Kumari PRT M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
75 Sunita Sharma PGT MCA,MSc(Maths), B.Ed, UGC-Net, CTET
76 Swati Verma PRT B.A, B.Ed
77 Tanu Saradana TGT M.Sc – IT, PGDCA
78 Tripti Gupta Special Educator M.A – English, B.Ed, CTET, D.ED in Special Education
79 Upma Singhal PGT M.Com, B.Ed
80 Urmila  Sharma TGT M.A Hindi, B.Ed
81 Vaishali Garg Assistant Teacher B.Com, B.Ed, CTET
82 Vikas Rajput Dance Teacher B.A, Different Forms of Dances
83 Vineeta Sharma TGT M.A Pol Sc, B.Ed
84 Anuradha Classical Dance Teacher Pursuing B.A, 5 Yrs. Kathak Course from Gandharva Mahavidyalaya
85 Pervez Alam Lab. Astt. B.Sc.

Capacity Building Program

SL. No. Name of Training Date Name of the Participent
1 CBP – SOCIAL SCIENCE- X 25.08.2017
26.08.2017
Sonakshi Bhadwar, Madhurima
2 CBP – MATHEMATICS – X 18.09.2017
19.09.2017
Jitendra Tiwari, Rajneesh Garg
3 CBP – SCIENCE – X 15.09.2017
16.09.2017
Papia Shah, Shakshi Aggarwal
4 CBP – ENGLISH – XII 09.11.2017
10.11.2017
Bhawna Oberoi
5 CBP – ENGLISH – X 27.12.2017
28.12.2017
Jyoti Bhatia, Shobha Sharma
6 CBP – HINDI – X 19.01.2018
20.01.2018
Preeti Sharma, M. L. Goel
7 CBP – HISTORY – XII 19.01.2018
20.01.2018
Madhurima
8 CBP – POL. SCIENCE – XII 22.02.2018
23.02.2018
Sonakshi Bhadwar
9 CBP – LIFE SKILL 21.04.2018 Sakshi Gupta
10 CBP – CAREER GUIDANCE 10.05.2018
11.05.2018
Sakshi Gupta
11 CBP – ACCOUNTANCY – XII 28.05.2018
29.05.2018
Seema Khanna, Upma Singhal
12 CBP – VALUE EDUCATION 27.06.2018 Sakshi Gupta
13 CBP – ECONOMICS – XII 23.08.2018
24.08.2018
Rajesh Khanna, Dimple
14 CBP – PHYSICS – XII 31.08.2018
01.09.2018
Subhash Sharma
15 CBP – INCLUSION AND INCLUSIVE STRATEGIES 10.09.2018
11.09.2018
Sakshi Gupta
16 CBP – GENDER SENSITIVITY 29.09.2018 Reena Seth
17 CBP – REMOULDED ASSESSMENT 12.10.2018 Seema Khanna, Rajneesh Garg
18 CBP – LIFE SKILLS 14.11.2018 Reena Mahant
19 CBP – CAREER GUIDANCE 14.12.2018
15.12.2018
Sweta Vats
20 CBP – INCLUSION AND INCLUSIVE STRATEGIES 10.01.2019
11.01.2019
Satinder Bhatia
21 CBP – VALUE EDUCATION 03.02.2019 Narendra Sharma, Meenakshi Chauhan
22 CBP-CLASS ROOM MANAGEMENT 14.02.2019
15.02.2019
Shruti Seth And Preeti Mittal
23 CBP – SCIENCE – X 25.04.2019
26.04.2019
Monika Khanna
24 CBP – VALUE EDUCATION 03.05.2019 Neeti Varma
25 CBP – GENDER SENSITIVITY 23.05.2019 Renu Vats And Shivalee Malhotra
26 CBP-Mathematics -X 28.06.2019
29.06.2019
Gourtam Jargind
27 CBP – REMOULDED ASSESSMENT 09.07.2019 Seema Khanna And Reena Mahant
28 PRINCIPALS MEET ON EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING 23.7.2019 Dr. Manjusha Joshi
29 CBP – CAREER GUIDANCE 04.08.2019
05.08.2019
Bhawana Oberai
30 ‘IBM-CBSEAI K-12 CURRICULUM’/ PRINCIPAL’S ORIENTATION PROGRAMME 11.09.2019 Dr. Manjusha Joshi
31 TRAINING IN S T (SPOKEN TUTORIAL) PROJECT BY IIT POWAI FOR COMPUTER TEACHERS 23.09.2019 Sunita Sharma
32 CBP-HAPPINESS CLASSES 29.09.2019 Seema Khanna ,Satinder Bhatia & Priti Sharma
33 ‘IBM-CBSEAI K-12 CURRICULUM’ IMPLEMENTED BY CBSE AND IBM 03.10.2019
05.10.2019
Sunita Sharma
34 CBP-MATHEMATICS -X 22.10.2019
23.10.2019
Sreelatha Chandran
35 CBP-ENGLISH -X 29.11.2019
30.11.2019
Poonam Tyagi
36 CBP-BUSINESS STUDIES-XII 09.12.2019
10.12.2019
Seema Sareen And Upma Singhal
37 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND MACHINE LEARNING 17.12.2019 Sunita Sharma
38 CBP-ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION 19.12.2019
20.12.2019
Rajesh Khanna And Preeti Mittal
39 PRE AND POST EXAMINATION MODALITIES 15.01.2020 Seema Khanna
40 EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING, ZIIEI (ZERO INVESTMENT INNOVATION FOR EDUCATION INITIATIVES) AND AURO SCHOLAR PROGRAMME 14.04.2020 Amita Mehrotra, Satinder Bhatia, Jyoti Bhatia, Meenakshi, Meenakshi Chauhan, Reena Mahant, Reema Kapoor, Madhurima Singh, Kamini Sharma, Sakshi Aggarwal

In-House Training Details

SL. No. Name of Training Date Name of the Participent Inhouse/Others
1 Awakened Citizen Program 05.04.2019 & 06.04.2019 Reena Mahant, Shruti Seth, Akanksha Bhatia, Preeti Mittal, Kamini Sharma Others
2 English Enrichment Workshop Monthly Manju Batra Shivalee, Manjeet, Renu Vats, Neeti Varma, Swati Verma, Pinki Kumari, Satinder Bhatia, Shweta Vats, Poonam Tyagi Shruti Seth Inhouse
3 Workshop on Bloom’s Taxonomy 16 .05.2019 Teachers of Pre- Nursery-V Inhouse
4 Workshop on MS Office 17 .05.2019 All teaching Staff Inhouse
5 Workshop on Quality Education 20.05.2019 & 22 .05.2019 Teachers of grade III-VIII Others
6 Aerobics Workshop In the month of May All teaching Staff Inhouse
7 Workshop on Vedic Maths 02.07.2019 Maths teachers – Sunita Sinha , Reena Mahant, Meenakshi Chauhan, BP Singh Others
8 Workshop on Gender Sensitivity 20.07.2019 Teachers of Pre-Primary-VIII Inhouse
9 Workshop on Jolly Phonics 26 .07.2019 Pre-Primary -III Inhouse
10 Wokshop on Tata Class Edge 09.09.2019-12.09.2019 Teachers of pre-primary-VIII Others
11 U.P Bharat Scouts and Guide training Programme 23.09.2019-29.09.2019 Neelam Sharma & Manish Others
12 ELT and Assessment Strategies in the changing scenario 30.11.2019 Satinder Bhatia & Neeti Varma Others
13 Eupheus Development on Phonics Made Easy 06.12.2019 Reena Seth & Manjit Others
Engaging Session on Phonetics & Language Teaching which is being conducted by Eupheus Learning 07.12.2019 Shweta Vats & Nidhi Bhardwaj Others
14 Personality Development and Personal Grooming 07.12.2019 Teachers of Pre-Primary-VIII Others
15 Guidance Based School Education 18.12.2019 Ms Tripti Others
16 Prevention and Management Of Mental Health Problem in School Children 26.09.2019 Ms Tripti others
17 Workshop on Identification of dissabilities and Inclusive Education 11.01.2020 Teachers of II-XII Inhouse
18 Experiential Learning 21.01.2020 Teachers Pre Nur. To VIII Inhouse