Our Faculty

TEACHING STAFF
S.No Name Designation Qualification
1 Manjusha Joshi Principal Ph.D, B.Ed
2 Akanksha Bhatia PRT M.A, B.Ed, CTET
3 Amita Mehrotra NTT M.A, NTT
4 Anchal PRT B.Tech
5 Anil Kumar PRT B.A (Music)
6 Anita Gupta PGT Ph.D, B.Ed
7 Anup Kumar Chand PGT Ph.D. , M.F.A.
8 Ashu NTT B.COM, NTT
9 Ashutosh Kumar PRT – P & HE B.COM, M.Ped, Yoga course
10 Avinash Kumar Mishra TGT M.A History, B.Ed
11 Bhawna Oberai PGT M.A English, B.Ed
12 Bijay Pratap Singh PGT M.A, B.Ed
13 Binita Devnath PRT B.A, B.Ed
14 Deepa Mishra LIBRARIAN B.A, Ph.D in Library Science
15 Gautam Jragind TGT B.Sc (P.C.M), B.Ed
16 Gayatri Devi ASST.LIBRARIAN M.A B.Lib
17 Ghanshyam Baingalia LAB ASSISTANT Undrgraduate (XII)
18 Harinder Mann PGT M.Ped, Phy Ed. – PGT
19 Jaya Sharma NTT M.Com, NTT, B.Ed
20 Jitendra Tiwari TGT B.Sc (P.C.M), B.Ed
21 Jyoti Bhatia TGT M.A English, B.Ed
22 Kamini Sharma PRT M.Sc (Biotechnology), B.Ed
23 Kumar Vaibhav TGT B.Tech, B.Ed
24 Madhu Lata Goyal PGT Ph.D, B.Ed
25 Madhurima Singh PGT M.A, B.Ed
27 Manish Kumar TGT – P & HE B.Sc (P.E,H.E.S.S), B.P.ed, M.P.ed
28 Manjit Kaur PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
29 Manju Batra NTT M.A Hindi, NTT
30 Manoj Kumar Sharma TGT M.A Drawings&Paintings, B.Ed
31 Meemansa Dixit TGT M.A, M.Ed
32 Meenakshi TGT M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
33 Minakshi Chauhan TGT M.Sc. Maths, B.Ed, UPTET
34 Moitreyee Kumar Art Teacher – PRT B.A. (Fine Arts), Painting Training Course
35 Mona Sharma Assistant Teacher M.A, B.Ed, CTET
36 Monika Khanna TGT M.Sc, B.ed, PGDCR, B.Ed
37 Muzammil Western MusicTeacher XII, Vocal, KeyBoard, Guitar Player
38 Narendra Sharma TGT Ph.D, B.Ed
39 Neelam Sharma TGT – P & HE B.P.ed, M. P.ed, N.S.N.I.S
40 Neeta Sharma TGT M.A – Music, Pravhakar in Music
41 Neeti Varma PRT M.A, B.Ed
42 Nidhi Jain NTT B.A Pass, NPTT
43 Nishtha Narang PRT M.Com , B.Ed
44 Papiya Saha TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
45 Pinki Kumari PRT B.A, B.Ed, CTET
46 Poonam Sharma TGT Ph.D Sanskrit, B.Ed
47 Poonam Tyagi TGT M.A – English, B.Ed
48 Preeti Mittal TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
49 Priti Sharma TGT M.A Hindi, B.Ed
50 Rajesh Khanna PGT M.A (Eco, Pol.Sc), Ph.D ,M.Ed
51 Rajneesh Garg TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
52 Reema Kapoor PRT M.A Eco, B.Ed
53 Reena Mahant PRT M.A Eco, M.Ed
54 Reena Seth NTT B.Com (H), NTT
55 Renu Vats NTT M.COM, NTT, DISM
56 Ritu Mukhi PRT M.A Pol Sc, B.Ed
57 Runa Rani TGT M.A, B.Ed, CTET
58 Sakshi Aggrawal TGT B.sc (Food Tech), B.Ed, D.Ed
59 Sandeep Kaur PRT FRENCH Delf B1(Alliance francaise),Delhi
60 Satinder Bhatia PRT B.Sc, B.Ed, MBS(HR), CTET
61 Savita Swami TGT M.A Hindi, B.Ed
62 Seema Khanna PGT M.COM, B.Ed
63 Shekhar Chauhan PRT P & HE B.P.ed, Black Belt 1st Dan
64 Shivalee Malhotra PRT M.A Eco, Eco -H, CTET, B.ed
65 Shobha Sharma TGT M.A, B.Ed
66 Shruti Seth PRT M.A English, B.Ed, CTET
67 Shweta Vats TGT M.Com, B.Ed
68 SimmiTyagi PRT M.Sc -Biotech, B.Ed, CTET
69 Sonakshi Badhwar PGT M.A, B.Ed
70 Sreelatha Chandrasekharan TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
71 Subhash Chandra PGT M.Sc, B.Ed
72 Sulekha Arora TGT M.A, B.Ed, CTET
73 Sunita Chhibber PRT M.A, JBT
74 Sunita Kumari PRT M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
75 Sunita Sharma PGT MCA,MSc(Maths), B.Ed, UGC-Net, CTET
76 Swati Verma PRT B.A, B.Ed
77 Tanu Saradana TGT M.Sc – IT, PGDCA
78 Tripti Gupta Counselor M.A – English, B.Ed, CTET, D.ED in Special Education
79 Upma Singhal PGT M.Com, B.Ed
80 Urmila  Sharma TGT M.A Hindi, B.Ed
81 Vaishali Garg Assistant Teacher B.Com, B.Ed, CTET
82 Vikas Rajput Dance Teacher B.A, Different Forms of Dances
83 Vineeta Sharma TGT M.A Pol Sc, B.Ed
Capacity Building Program
SL. No. Name of Training Date Name of the Participent
1 CBP – SST – X 25, 26 August, 2017 Sonakshi Badhwar, Madhurima Singh
2 CBP – MATHS – X 18, 19 September, 2017 Jitendra Tiwari, Rajneesh Garg
3 CBP – SCIENCE – X 15, 16 September, 2017 Papiya Saha, Sakshi Aggarwal
4 CBP – ENGLISH – XII 9, 10 November, 2017 Bhawna Oberai
5 CBP – ENGLISH – X 27, 28 December, 2017 Jyoti Bhatia, Shobha Sharma
6 CBP – HINDI – X 19 & 20 January 2018 Priti Sharma, M. L. Goel
7 CBP – HISTORY – XII 19, 20 January, 2018 Madhurima Singh
8 CBP – POL. SCIENCE – XII 22, 23 February, 2018 Sonakshi Badhwar
9 CBP – LIFE SKILL 21-Apr-18 Sakshi Gupta
10 CBP – CAREER GUIDANCE 10, 11 May 2018 Sakshi Gupta
11 CBP – ACCOUNTS – XII 28, 29 May, 2018 Seema Khanna, Upma Singhal
12 CBP – VALUE EDUCATION 27-Jun-18 Sakshi Gupta
13 CBP – ECONOMIC – XII 23-24 August, 2018 Rajesh Khanna, Dimple Verma
14 CBP – PHYSICS – XII 31 August, 1 September, 2018 Subhash Chandra
15 CBP – INCLUSION AND INCLUSIVE STRATEGIES 10, 11 September, 2018 Sakshi Gupta
16 CBP – GENDER SENSTIVITY 29-Sep-18 Reena Seth
17 CBP – REMOULDED ASSESSMENT 12-Oct-18 Seema Khanna, Rajneesh Garg
18 CBP – LIFE SKILL 14-Nov-18 Reena Mahant
19 CBP – CAREER GUIDANCE 14, 15 December 2018 Shweta Vats
20 CBP – INCLUSION AND INCLUSIVE STRATEGIES 10, 11 January, 2019 Satinder Bhatia
21 CBP – VALUE EDUCATION 3-Feb-19 Narendra Sharma, Minakshi Chauhan
22 CBP-CLASS ROOM MANAGEMENT 14, 15 February, 2019, Shruti Seth, Preeti Mittal
23 CBP – SCIENCE – X 25-26 April, 2019 Monika Khanna
24 CBP – VALUE EDUCATION 3-May-19 Neeti Varma
25 CBP – GENDER SENSITIVITY 3-May-19 Renu Vats, Shivalee Malhotra